Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Gongyi Hengchang Metallurgical Building Material Equipments Plant

Dryer Belt, Continuous Vacuum Belt Dryer, Conveyor Belt Dryer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Continuous Mesh Belt Dryer for Charcoal Briquettes, New Designed Sand Sawdust Trommel Screen Price, Energy Saving Lead Ore Jigging Concentrator Price and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Industrial Drying Plant Mesh Belt Dryer Continuous Mesh Belt Dryer for Charcoal Briquettes

Continuous Mesh Belt Dryer for Charcoal Briquettes

FOB Price: US $1,999-40,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,999-40,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 10 Set/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HJWD
  • Heating Mode: Transmission
  • Drying Medium: Air
  • Type: Multistage
  • Keywords: Mesh Belt Dryer
  • Installation: Engineer Guide
  • Raw Material: Briquettes
  • Advantage: High Efficient and Saving Energy
  • Power: 1.1-11 Kw
  • Transport Package: Wooden Case
  • Origin: Zhengzhou
  • Movement Way: Combined
  • Material Status: Bulk
  • Operation Pressure: Atmospheric Pressure
  • Name: Continuous Mesh Belt Dryer for Charcoal Briquettes
  • Application: Briquette/Coal/Charcoal/Coke/Salt/Quartz/Gyspum
  • Capacity: 6-50 T/H
  • Function: Complete
  • Layer: 1-5
  • Trademark: hengchang
  • Specification: HJWD6
  • HS Code: 8419310000
Product Description

                                 continuous mesh belt dryer for charcoal briquettes  


Product Application Of continuous mesh belt dryer for charcoal briquettes 

Mesh band dryer conveys raw material by steel mesh for drying, and very suitable for flow process. It is widely used in chemical industry, food industry, medicine industry, building materials, electronic industries, especially good at drying material in slice shape, strip particles. It has the advantages of low investment, high drying speed, high evaporation strength, high efficiency, and good quality of product.
Continuous Mesh Belt Dryer for Charcoal Briquettes

Continuous Mesh Belt Dryer for Charcoal Briquettes


Main Feature Of continuous mesh belt dryer for charcoal briquettes 
1 .investment is small.fast drying ,evaporation intensity  is high .
 2,high efficiency, large output , good quality products
 3.standardization of production,,according to the yield to increase the number of segment



Working Principle Of continuous mesh belt dryer for charcoal briquettes 

The principle of mesh belt dryer  is as follows: laid evenly on the mesh belt, driven by the transmission device, the materials move back and forth in the dryer, where hot wind passes through the material and the water vapor is discharged from the weep hole, so as to achieve the purpose of drying.
Continuous Mesh Belt Dryer for Charcoal Briquettes


Continuous Mesh Belt Dryer for Charcoal Briquettes


 1. Spindle active sprocket wheel traction chain,
  1. Chain drive flap.
  2. Flap carrying material to move.  The material fall into the upper flap by inlet hole above the tail and move to dryer head. 
  3. The material contact with hot air to remove moisture when moving. 
  4. The flap will turn down flap move near the head sprocket.  Turn the material into the lower flap. 
  5. The flap receive the upper material and return to the tail as lower flap,  
  6. The flap return back to continue cycle after discharge material to next group at the tail. The material will keep drying at next group flap,  Finally discharge from the outlet hole of dryer tail.
The cleaning system of briquette flap dryer machine
The scraping device will scrape dust and other wast material into output device which below dryer head.

3. Hot air series of briquette flap dryer machine
 
The air is heated by the heating furnace, After adjust the temperature by fan sent  into the sub-duct and the duct by the regulating air valve. The air is blown into the dryer by the distribution hole on the air duct, After exposure to carry moisture from the top of the dryer exhaust outlet.


Continuous Mesh Belt Dryer for Charcoal Briquettes




Packing & Delivery Of continuous mesh belt dryer for charcoal briquettes 

Continuous Mesh Belt Dryer for Charcoal Briquettes



Date Of Coconut continuous mesh belt dryer for charcoal briquettes 
ModelMesh Width(mm)Drying Length(m)Drying Area(m2)LayerLayer Distance (mm)Running Speed(m/min)Power(Kw)Capacity(t/h)
HJWD66006-123.6-361-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.26-10
HJWD88006-124.8-481-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.28-15
HJWD1010006-166-801-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.210-20
HJWD1212008-167.2-961-5400-6000.06-11.1-312-25
HJWD1616008-2212.8-1051-5400-6000.06-11.1-315-30
HJWD20200010-2620-2601-5400-6000.06-11.5-418-35
HJWD24240012-3029-3601-5400-6000.06-13-7.520-40
HJWD30300012-4036-6001-5400-6000.06-15-1125-50
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Tina
*From:
To: Miss Tina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now