Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Gongyi Hengchang Metallurgical Building Material Equipments Plant

Dryer, Dryer Machine, Mesh Band Dryer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2017 Industrial Conveyor Mesh Belt Dryer with Multi Layers, Diesel Engine Peanut Oil Press Machine Price, High Quality Lead Force Feeding Briquette Machine for Sale and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Industrial Drying Plant Mesh Belt Dryer 2017 Industrial Conveyor Mesh Belt Dryer with Multi Layers

2017 Industrial Conveyor Mesh Belt Dryer with Multi Layers

FOB Price: US $5,000-20,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $5,000-20,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 100 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HJWD
  • Application: Granular
  • Operating Pressure: Atmospheric
  • Fluid Bed Drying Equipment Type: Multilayer Fluid Bed
  • Condition: New
  • Number of Inside Layers: 1-5 Layers
  • Running Speed: 0.06-1m/Min
  • Trademark: HENGCHANG
  • Specification: Capacity: 6-50t/h, according to differnet model
  • HS Code: 8419310000
  • Type: Fluid Bed Drying Equipment
  • Fuel: Gas
  • Roller Number: Single Drum
  • Vacuum Drying Equipment Type: Multi-Layers Inside
  • Product Name: 2017 New Type Industrial Conveyor Mesh Belt Dryer
  • Layers Distance: 400-600mm
  • Mesh Blet Width: 600-3000mm
  • Transport Package: Standard Export Packing
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Product name: 2017 New type Industrial conveyor mesh belt dryer with multi layers

1. Specifications
Condition: New
Type: Conveyor mesh belt dryer
Place of Origin: Henan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: HENGCHANG
Model Number: HJWD
Voltage: 220v/380v
Power(W): According to different models
Dimension(L*W*H): Varied
Weight: According to different models
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Warranty: 12 Months
After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Product name: 2017 New type Industrial conveyor mesh belt dryer with multi layers
Application: metallurgy,building materials,fertilizer,electronics,chemical industry
Installation: Engineers Guide
The Machines classification: Conveyor mesh belt dryer
Keywords: Conveyor mesh belt dryer, mesh belt dryer, mesh band dryer
After sale service: Life-long Service
Spare Parts Supply: Life Long Provide
Feeding size: According to different models
Color: Customized
Packaging Details: Standard Export Packing.
Delivery Detail: within 15 days after payment

2. Brief Introduction of 2017 New type Industrial conveyor mesh belt dryer with multi layers:
Mesh belt dryer is one kind of drying equipment which can maintain a batch-type/continuous production status. It takes steel mesh belt as conveyor belt carrying raw materials for continuous drying. As the conveyor belt is meshed, so the mesh belt dryer is typically used for drying regular or irregular blocky materials., such as coal, various ore, foods and vegetables, etc. This machine can also be used combined with other equipment.

3. Application fields of 2017 New type Industrial conveyor mesh belt dryer with multi layers:
Mesh belt dryer is widely used in metallurgy, building materials, ceramics, fertilizer, electronics industry, and chemical industry, etc, for the drying of sheet, banded, and granular materials with good breathability, and is also the ideal drying equipment for foods and vegetables. As soon as the pasty materials are formed into different shapes by modeling machine (such as a pelletizer or a banded extruder), mesh belt dryer can be configured in the following drying process.

4. Main Feature of 2017 New type Industrial conveyor mesh belt dryer with multi layers:
1). Low investment.
2). High efficiency, high drying speed, strong evaporation.
3). High output with good quality.
4). Standardized production.
5). Air dose, heating temperature, materials holding time, and feeding speed are all can be adjusted in order to achieve the best drying result.
6). Configuration is flexible, belt washing system and material cooling system can be added according to different requirements.
7). Most of the air can be recycled, which can save energy greatly.
8). Unique air-distribution device makes the air distribution more uniform, and can ensure the uniformity of product quality.
9). Various heating sources: steam, heat transfer oil, electric or air heating furnace.

5. Technical Parameters of 2017 New type Industrial conveyor mesh belt dryer with multi layers:
Model No.Mesh widthDrying lengthDrying areaNumber of layersInterlayer spacingRunning speedPowerCapacity
mmmm2layermmm/minkwt/h
HJWD66006-123.6-361-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.26-10
HJWD88006-124.8-481-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.28-15
HJWD1010006-166-801-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.210-20
HJWD1212008-167.2-961-5400-6000.06-11.1-312-25
HJWD1616008-2212.8-1051-5400-6000.06-11.1-315-30
HJWD20200010-2620-2601-5400-6000.06-11.5-418-35
HJWD24240012-3029-3601-5400-6000.06-13-7.520-40
HJWD30300012-4036-6001-5400-6000.06-15-1125-50

6. Working Principle of 2017 New type Industrial conveyor mesh belt dryer with multi layers:
The drying tunnel is composed by one or several heating units, each heating unit is equipped with air-heating and circulating system. There are also one or several dehumidification systems in the drying tunnel. Raw materials are spread evenly on the mesh belt by means of a suitable spreading machine (such as star feeder, swing belt, pulverizer or pelletizer). When the conveyor belt moving forward and backward under the drive by transmission, hot air blowing through the materials from above or from bottom. In the meanwhile, steam is venting through humidity-discharging holes. Finally, the materials can be dried evenly.

7. Our Service
Pre-sale service: Freely provide project designing, process designing, select suitable equipment for you.
Order execution service: Provide equipment layout draw, foundation draw and detail equipment manauls. Timely report you the manufacturing schedule and related photos for keep monitoring.
After-sales service: Dispatch engineer to the site to guide installation, debugging and training operators. Installation and operation workers are offered if you need.

8. Packing & Delivery
Packaging
NameWooden case
WeightAccording to different models.
Packaging Details1. The normal package is wooden box. If export to european countries, the wooden box will be fumigated. If container is too tigher,we will use PE film for packing.
2. According to customers special request.
 
Packaging
NameExport Standard Container
WeightAccording to different models.
Packaging DetailsStandard Export Container, motors and the spare parts are packed in wooden case.

9.  FAQ
1). Q:Installation
A: According to clients request, we can provide installation technicians to supervise and assist in the assembly and commissioning of the equipment. Travel and accommodation costs, plus USD80 per day per one to be met by the client.
2). Q:Payment
A: 30% by T/T by order + 70% before shipment.
3). Q: What about Warranty? what will we do if the machine is broken down?
A: The warranty period for all of Hengchang structural and mechanical equipment is normally one year. The warranty period for all electric motors is six months. Wear parts are not covered in warranty unless the component part is found to be flawed.
4). Q: What should we do if we want to get a best quotation?
A: If you want to get the correct and exact selection of the model earlier, please help us with following information: a.the capacity (tons per hour ). b.input and output size. c.stone material to be crushed.
5). Q: What could you help me to do for the business ?
A: Highly ppreciate your trust , we can provide you with proposal chart for complete production lines , spot inspection
and operator traning according to your demands and the conditions of applied spot.
6). Q: What's your after-sales Service?
A: All equipment provided by Hengchang is with the highest standard and very few customer complaint. If any problems occured, our team of Engineers and Technicians will respond within12hours. And after selling, we keep monitoring the operation suitation about our machines monthly.
7). Q:Delivery time
A: Standard delivery time for stationary crusher plant is 25 days from receipt of deposit., for the mobile crusher plant is 35 days.
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Amy Ma
Sales
*From:
To: Ms. Amy Ma
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now