Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
45
Year of Establishment:
1992-10-06
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Charcoal Briquette Dryer, Mesh Band Dryer, Coal Briquette Dryer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Charcoal Briquette Mesh Band Dryer for Sale, Lead Tin Ore Pan Milling Equipment with Competitive Price, Good Quality Copper Gold Wet Pan Mill and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

High Quality Charcoal Briquette Mesh Band Dryer for Sale

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 set US $5,000-35,000/ set
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Set/Sets Per Month Charcoal Band Dryer
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Model: Hjwd
Object: Limestone
Voltage: 380V
Drum diameter: as The Different Model
Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008
Energy Saving: Energy Saving

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
HJWD
Warranty
1 Year
Color
Multi Color
Customized
Non-Customized
Condition
New
Product Name
High Quality Charcoal Mesh Band Dryer for Sale
Keyword
Charcoal Band Dryer
Application
Charcoal/Coal/Limestone Briquette
Installation
Engineer Guide
Spare Parts Supply
Long Term, Good Price
After Sale Service
Long Term
Delivery Time
20 Days
Mesh Width
600-3000mm
Drying Length
6-40 M
Capacity
6-50 T/H
Payment
T/T
Price
Competitive
Dryer Function
Drying Briquettes
Dryer Feature
Large Capacity
Dryer Materia
Carbon Steel
Trademark
Hengchang
Transport Package
Standerd Exporting Container or as Your Requiremen
Specification
ISO9001: 2008
Origin
Gongyi City, Henan Province, China
HS Code
8474390000
1.Introduction of high quality charcoal mesh band dryer for sale

Mesh band dryer conveys raw material by steel mesh for drying, and very suitable for flow process. It is widely used in chemical industry, food industry, medicine industry, building materials, electronic industries, especially good at drying material in slice shape, strip particles. It has the advantages of low investment, high drying speed, high evaporation strength, high efficiency, and good quality of product.

2.Mesh belt dryer is composed by the main frame, tail frame, the way among frame, traction chain, nets chain, guide, automatic tensioning device,automatic heating equipment components. The material is the top charging hopper dryer with upper net belt into the dryer, the net belt running smoothly to the dryer, along the chute into the lower, and then back to the machine head, and so on, and the material in the hot air under the baking, gradually dry, by the tail department is sent out.


High Quality Charcoal Briquette Mesh Band Dryer for Sale

3. Working Principle of high quality charcoal mesh band dryer for sale

The materials are uniformly distributed on the mesh-belt by the material feeder. The mesh-belt generally adopts 12-60 mesh stainless steel mesh and it is drawn by a transmission device and move inside the dryer . The dryer is composed of several sections. For each section, the hot air is circulated separately. Part of exhausted gas is exhausted by a special moisture exhaust blower. The waste gas is controlled by an adjustment valve. The hot air passes through the mesh-belt covered with bring water material away. The mesh-belt moves slowly, running speed can be freely adjusted according to the material property. The final products after the drying process will fall into the material collector continuously. The top and low circulation units can be freely equipped according to the user's requirements. The number of section might be selected according to the production demands.
High Quality Charcoal Briquette Mesh Band Dryer for Sale

4.Technical Parameters of high quality charcoal mesh band dryer for sale
 
 
Model
Mesh   Width(mm)Drying Length(m)
  
Drying Area(m2) 
Layer
Layer Distance (mm)Running Speed(m/min)Power(Kw) 
Capacity(t/h)
HJWD66006-123.6-361-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.26-10
HJWD88006-124.8-481-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.28-15
HJWD1010006-166-801-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.210-20
HJWD1212008-167.2-961-5400-6000.06-11.1-312-25
HJWD1616008-2212.8-1051-5400-6000.06-11.1-315-30
HJWD20200010-2620-2601-5400-6000.06-11.5-418-35
HJWD24240012-3029-3601-5400-6000.06-13-7.520-40
HJWD30300012-4036-6001-5400-6000.06-15-1125-50

High Quality Charcoal Briquette Mesh Band Dryer for Sale
High Quality Charcoal Briquette Mesh Band Dryer for Sale

5.Our service

1) Installation and guidance
When the machine arrives at your company, we will dispatch our technicians to your company to guide the installation and commissioning at site. User should pay for the following fees air tickets, boarding and lodging and traffic in client's factory.

(2)Technical training
We provide free technical training service to your stuff. Training content contains the main work principle of machine, operating regulations, maintenance methods and steps, safety, etc.

(3)Warranty:
Three guarantees of our product quality, warranty for one year (not include man-made damaged). We will maintain the machine for free for the quality problem. If the damage is caused by your improperly operation, the cost of the maintenance burden by you. we also provide you the  life-long follow-up service.

High Quality Charcoal Briquette Mesh Band Dryer for Sale
High Quality Charcoal Briquette Mesh Band Dryer for Sale

6.Our copmany

Gongyi Hengchang Metallurgy Building Material Equipments plant is a professional manufacturer specializing in the production of mineral beneficiation equipments, sand and stone crushing equipments, briquetting equipments, coal preparation equipments, drying and calcining equipments, cement plant equipments and compound fertilizer equipments.

High Quality Charcoal Briquette Mesh Band Dryer for Sale

7.FAQ:

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: 30% advanced payment by T/T, balance paid before shipment.

Why Choose Us?

1.We are true Manufacturer.

2.Alibaba Assessed Gold Supplier.

3.Inspected by the Inspection Institution of ISO CE Certification.

4.100% QC inspection Before Shipmeng.

5.Best Quality & Best Service with Competitive price

8.Contact us

If you want to know more details, please contact me!!

Website:http://www.hcmachinary.com

Tel: +86-0371-86160152

Amanda

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Amanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now