Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
45
Year of Establishment:
1992-10-06
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service

Briquette Dryer, New Design Dryer, Band Dryer Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering New Design Briquette Mesh Band Dryer Machine Price List, Favourable Price Copper Ore Benefication Machine Shaking Table Separator, Small Sawdust Rotary Dryer for Coal, Fertilizer, Ore Powder and so on.

Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

New Design Briquette Mesh Band Dryer Machine Price List

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 set US $5,000-20,000/ set
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Set/Sets Per Month Briquette Mesh Band Dryer
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Structure: Mesh Band Dryer
Operational Method: Continuous
Operation Pressure: Atmospheric Dryer
Drying Medium: Air
Appearance of Dried Sample: Pastes
Heating Mode: Transmission

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: HJWD
Movement Way: Fixed
Type of Flow: Contra-Flow
Type of Atomization: Gas Atomization
Sprayer: Air-Flowing Type
Product Name: New Design Briquette Mesh Band Dryer
Keyword: Briquette Dryer
Application: Chemical.Metallurgy
Installation: Engineer Guide
Material: Stainless Steel
Spare Parts Supply: Long Term, Good Price
After Sale Service: Long Term
Color: as Your Requirements
Trademark: Hengchang
Transport Package: Standard Packing
Specification: ISO9001: 2008
Origin: Gongyi City, Henan Province, China
HS Code: 8474390000

Product Description

1.Introduction of new design briquette mesh band dryer price list

Mesh band dryer conveys raw material by steel mesh for drying, and very suitable for flow process. It is widely used in chemical industry, food industry, medicine industry, building materials, electronic industries, especially good at drying material in slice shape, strip particles. It has the advantages of low investment, high drying speed, high evaporation strength, high efficiency, and good quality of product.

Mesh belt dryer is composed by the main frame, tail frame, the way among frame, traction chain, nets chain, guide, automatic tensioning device,automatic heating equipment components. The material is the top charging hopper dryer with upper net belt into the dryer, the net belt running smoothly to the dryer, along the chute into the lower, and then back to the machine head, and so on, and the material in the hot air under the baking, gradually dry, by the tail department is sent out.


2.Principle of new design briquette mesh band dryer price list

The materials are uniformly distributed on the mesh-belt by the material feeder. The mesh-belt generally adopts 12-60 mesh stainless steel mesh and it is drawn by a transmission device and move inside the dryer . The dryer is composed of several sections. For each section, the hot air is circulated separately. Part of exhausted gas is exhausted by a special moisture exhaust blower. The waste gas is controlled by an adjustment valve. The hot air passes through the mesh-belt covered with bring water material away. The mesh-belt moves slowly, running speed can be freely adjusted according to the material property. The final products after the drying process will fall into the material collector continuously. The top and low circulation units can be freely equipped according to the user's requirements. The number of section might be selected according to the production demands.

3.Our srrvice
1) Installation and guidance
When the machine arrives at your company, we will dispatch our technicians to your company to guide the installation and commissioning at site. User should pay for the following fees air tickets, boarding and lodging and traffic in client's factory.

(2)Technical training
We provide free technical training service to your stuff. Training content contains the main work principle of machine, operating regulations, maintenance methods and steps, safety, etc.

(3)Warranty:
Three guarantees of our product quality, warranty for one year (not include man-made damaged). We will maintain the machine for free for the quality problem. If the damage is caused by your improperly operation, the cost of the maintenance burden by you. we also provide you the  life-long follow-up service.

4.our copmany

Gongyi Hengchang Metallurgy Building Material Equipments plant is a professional manufacturer specializing in the production of mineral beneficiation equipments, sand and stone crushing equipments, briquetting equipments, coal preparation equipments, drying and calcining equipments, cement plant equipments and compound fertilizer equipments.


5.Technical Parameters of mesh band dryer
 
 
Model
Mesh   Width(mm)Drying Length(m)
  
Drying Area(m2) 
Layer
Layer Distance (mm)Running Speed(m/min)Power(Kw) 
Capacity(t/h)
HJWD66006-123.6-361-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.26-10
HJWD88006-124.8-481-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.28-15
HJWD1010006-166-801-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.210-20
HJWD1212008-167.2-961-5400-6000.06-11.1-312-25
HJWD1616008-2212.8-1051-5400-6000.06-11.1-315-30
HJWD20200010-2620-2601-5400-6000.06-11.5-418-35
HJWD24240012-3029-3601-5400-6000.06-13-7.520-40
HJWD30300012-4036-6001-5400-6000.06-15-1125-50

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Freda Pei
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now