Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
45
Year of Establishment:
1992-10-06
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service

Dryer Belt, Continuous Vacuum Belt Dryer, Conveyor Belt Dryer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Continuous Mesh Belt Dryer for Charcoal Briquettes, Laterite Nickel Ore Hpal Process Shaking Table, Biomass Particle Rotary Drum Dryer and so on.

Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

Continuous Mesh Belt Dryer for Charcoal Briquettes

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,999-40,000/ Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 10 Set/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Movement Way: Combined
Heating Mode: Transmission
Material Status: Bulk
Drying Medium: Air
Operation Pressure: Atmospheric Pressure
Type: Multistage

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: HJWD
Name: Continuous Mesh Belt Dryer for Charcoal Briquettes
Keywords: Mesh Belt Dryer
Application: Briquette/Coal/Charcoal/Coke/Salt/Quartz/Gyspum
Installation: Engineer Guide
Capacity: 6-50 T/H
Raw Material: Briquettes
Function: Complete
Advantage: High Efficient and Saving Energy
Layer: 1-5
Power: 1.1-11 Kw
Trademark: hengchang
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Specification: HJWD6
Origin: Zhengzhou
HS Code: 8419310000

Product Description

                                 continuous mesh belt dryer for charcoal briquettes  


Product Application Of continuous mesh belt dryer for charcoal briquettes 

Mesh band dryer conveys raw material by steel mesh for drying, and very suitable for flow process. It is widely used in chemical industry, food industry, medicine industry, building materials, electronic industries, especially good at drying material in slice shape, strip particles. It has the advantages of low investment, high drying speed, high evaporation strength, high efficiency, and good quality of product.
Continuous Mesh Belt Dryer for Charcoal Briquettes

Continuous Mesh Belt Dryer for Charcoal Briquettes


Main Feature Of continuous mesh belt dryer for charcoal briquettes 
1 .investment is small.fast drying ,evaporation intensity  is high .
 2,high efficiency, large output , good quality products
 3.standardization of production,,according to the yield to increase the number of segment



Working Principle Of continuous mesh belt dryer for charcoal briquettes 

The principle of mesh belt dryer  is as follows: laid evenly on the mesh belt, driven by the transmission device, the materials move back and forth in the dryer, where hot wind passes through the material and the water vapor is discharged from the weep hole, so as to achieve the purpose of drying.
Continuous Mesh Belt Dryer for Charcoal Briquettes


Continuous Mesh Belt Dryer for Charcoal Briquettes


 1. Spindle active sprocket wheel traction chain,
  1. Chain drive flap.
  2. Flap carrying material to move.  The material fall into the upper flap by inlet hole above the tail and move to dryer head. 
  3. The material contact with hot air to remove moisture when moving. 
  4. The flap will turn down flap move near the head sprocket.  Turn the material into the lower flap. 
  5. The flap receive the upper material and return to the tail as lower flap,  
  6. The flap return back to continue cycle after discharge material to next group at the tail. The material will keep drying at next group flap,  Finally discharge from the outlet hole of dryer tail.
The cleaning system of briquette flap dryer machine
The scraping device will scrape dust and other wast material into output device which below dryer head.

3. Hot air series of briquette flap dryer machine
 
The air is heated by the heating furnace, After adjust the temperature by fan sent  into the sub-duct and the duct by the regulating air valve. The air is blown into the dryer by the distribution hole on the air duct, After exposure to carry moisture from the top of the dryer exhaust outlet.


Continuous Mesh Belt Dryer for Charcoal Briquettes




Packing & Delivery Of continuous mesh belt dryer for charcoal briquettes 

Continuous Mesh Belt Dryer for Charcoal Briquettes



Date Of Coconut continuous mesh belt dryer for charcoal briquettes 
ModelMesh Width(mm)Drying Length(m)Drying Area(m2)LayerLayer Distance (mm)Running Speed(m/min)Power(Kw)Capacity(t/h)
HJWD66006-123.6-361-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.26-10
HJWD88006-124.8-481-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.28-15
HJWD1010006-166-801-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.210-20
HJWD1212008-167.2-961-5400-6000.06-11.1-312-25
HJWD1616008-2212.8-1051-5400-6000.06-11.1-315-30
HJWD20200010-2620-2601-5400-6000.06-11.5-418-35
HJWD24240012-3029-3601-5400-6000.06-13-7.520-40
HJWD30300012-4036-6001-5400-6000.06-15-1125-50

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Tina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed