Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
45
Year of Establishment:
1992-10-06
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Air Dryer for Sale, Hot Air Dryer, Dryer for Sale manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Cost-Effective Wet Coal Briquette Hot Air Dryer for Sale, Biomass Processing Line Wood Chips Conveyor, Good Quality Rotary Dryer Machine for Compost Fertilizer and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

Cost-Effective Wet Coal Briquette Hot Air Dryer for Sale

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $35,000-80,000/ Set
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 1.5-36t/H
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Model: Hjwd
Object: Chemical Industry/Ore/Food Industry
Voltage: 220-380V
Drum diameter: Φ1000mm
Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008
Energy Saving: Energy Saving

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
HJWD
Warranty
1 Year
Color
Customer′s Request
Customized
Customized
Condition
New
Name
Cost-Effective Wet Coal Briquette Hot Air Dryer Fo
Capacity
8-15 T/H
Installation
Engineer Guide
Material
Carbon Steel
Mesh Width
1000mm
Drying Length
6-16m
Drying Area
6-80 Square Meter
Layer
1-5
Layer Distance
400-600mm
Running Speed
0.06-1m/Min
Trademark
Hengchang
Transport Package
International Universal Package
Specification
According to customer needs
Origin
China Gongyi City, Henan Province
HS Code
8422200000
1. Product Application of Cost-Effective Wet Coal Briquette Hot Air Dryer For Sale

Mesh band dryer conveys raw material by steel mesh for drying, and very suitable for flow process. It is widely used in chemical industry, food industry, medicine industry, building materials, electronic industries, especially good at drying material in slice shape, strip particles. It has the advantages of low investment, high drying speed, high evaporation strength, high efficiency, and good quality of product.
 
 Mesh belt dryer is composed by the main frame, tail frame, the way among frame, traction chain, nets chain, guide, automatic tensioning device,automatic heating equipment components. The material is the top charging hopper dryer with upper net belt into the dryer, the net belt running smoothly to the dryer, along the chute into the lower, and then back to the machine head, and so on, and the material in the hot air under the baking, gradually dry, by the tail department is sent out.


Cost-Effective Wet Coal Briquette Hot Air Dryer for Sale

2. Working Principle of Cost-Effective Wet Coal Briquette Hot Air Dryer For Sale

The main principle of the mesh belt dryer is to spread the material evenly on the mesh belt, the mesh belt adopts the 12-60 mesh wire mesh belt, and the mobile device is dragged and moved in the dryer, and the hot air flows through the material. , The water vapor from the drainage hole in the discharge, so as to achieve the purpose of drying, the length of the box by the combination of standard sections, in order to save the site, automatic mesh belt dryer, dryer can be made of multi-layer, common There are two rooms three, two rooms five, length 6-40m, the effective width of 0.6-3.0m.

Cost-Effective Wet Coal Briquette Hot Air Dryer for Sale

3. Main Features of Cost-Effective Wet Coal Briquette Hot Air Dryer For Sale

(1) It is widely used and has a unique advantage for the chemical industry, food industry, medicine, building materials, electronics and so on.

(2) mesh belt dryer working process conveyor belt with a flexible, it can adjust the amount of air, material retention time,Heating temperature, etc., in order to achieve rapid heating and drying effect.

(3) mesh belt dryer process is simple and flexible, this mesh belt dryer can be based on the actual situation of the object to adjust the corresponding data.

(4) mesh belt dryer equipment configuration is very flexible, the use of two systems First, a network with a flushing system, the second is the material cooling system.

(5) mesh belt dryer basically rely on the use of air recycling, to achieve drying effect, greatly saving energy.

(6) mesh belt dryer also used a sub-wind device spark machine, this device makes hot air distribution more uniform,to ensure the consistency of the quality of processed products.

Cost-Effective Wet Coal Briquette Hot Air Dryer for Sale


4.Our service

(1) Installation and guidance
When the machine arrives at your company, we will dispatch our technicians to your company to guide the installation and commissioning at site. User should pay for the following fees air tickets, boarding and lodging and traffic in client's factory.

(2)Technical training
We provide free technical training service to your stuff. Training content contains the main work principle of machine, operating regulations, maintenance methods and steps, safety, etc.

(3)Warranty:
Three guarantees of our product quality, warranty for one year (not include man-made damaged). We will maintain the machine for free for the quality problem. If the damage is caused by your improperly operation, the cost of the maintenance burden by you. we also provide you the  life-long follow-up service.

Cost-Effective Wet Coal Briquette Hot Air Dryer for Sale



5.Technical Parameters of Cost-Effective Wet Coal Briquette Hot Air Dryer For Sale
 
Model
Mesh   Width(mm)Drying Length(m)
  
Drying Area(m2) 
Layer
Layer Distance (mm)Running Speed(m/min)Power(Kw) 
Capacity(t/h)
HJWD66006-123.6-361-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.26-10
 
HJWD88006-124.8-481-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.28-15
 
HJWD1010006-166-801-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.210-20
 
HJWD1212008-167.2-961-5400-6000.06-11.1-312-25
 
HJWD1616008-2212.8-1051-5400-6000.06-11.1-315-30
 
HJWD20200010-2620-2601-5400-6000.06-11.5-418-35
 
HJWD24240012-3029-3601-5400-6000.06-13-7.520-40
 
HJWD30300012-4036-6001-5400-6000.06-15-1125-50
 

Cost-Effective Wet Coal Briquette Hot Air Dryer for Sale

6.our copmany

Gongyi Hengchang Metallurgy Building Material Equipments plant is a professional manufacturer specializing in the production of mineral beneficiation equipments, sand and stone crushing equipments, briquetting equipments, coal preparation equipments, drying and calcining equipments, cement plant equipments and compound fertilizer equipments.

Cost-Effective Wet Coal Briquette Hot Air Dryer for Sale




7.Notice

Contact us
If you want to know more details, please contact me!

Website:http://www.hcmachinary.com

Tel: +86-0371-86160152

 

Your satisfaction is our greatest pursuit

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Amanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now