Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
45
Year of Establishment:
1992-10-06
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Coal Briquette Dryer, Gypsum Briquette Dryer, Coal Ball Dryer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Top Manufcture Mesh Band Drying Charcoal Briquette Dryer, Mining Machine Gravity Spiral Chute for Mineral Concentrate, Coconut Shell Charcoal Pillow Briquette Dryer with Competitive Price and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

Top Manufcture Mesh Band Drying Charcoal Briquette Dryer

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 set US $10,000-60,000/ set
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Set/Sets Per Month Briquette Mesh Band Dryer
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Model: Hjmd
Object: Limestone
Voltage: 380V
Drum diameter: as The Different Model
Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008
Energy Saving: Energy Saving

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
HJMD
Warranty
1 Year
Color
Multi Color
Customized
Non-Customized
Condition
New
Product Name
Top Manufcture Mesh Band Drying Charcoal Briquette
Keyword
Charcoal Briquette Dryer
Application
Drying Charcoal/Coal Briquette
Installation
Engineer Guide
Spare Parts Supply
Long Term, Good Price
After Sale Service
Long Term
Delivery Time
10-20 Days
Price
Reasonable
After-Sales Service Provided
Engineers Available to Service Machinery Overseas
Advantage
Large Capacity
Trademark
Hengchang
Transport Package
Standerd Exporting Container or as Your Requiremen
Specification
ISO9001: 2008
Origin
Gongyi City, Henan Province, China
HS Code
8474390000
1.Introduction of Top Manufcture Mesh Band Drying Charcoal Briquette Drye

Mesh band dryer conveys raw material by steel mesh for drying, and very suitable for flow process. It is widely used in chemical industry, food industry, medicine industry, building materials, electronic industries, especially good at drying material in slice shape, strip particles. It has the advantages of low investment, high drying speed, high evaporation strength, high efficiency, and good quality of product.

Mesh belt dryer is composed by the main frame, tail frame, the way among frame, traction chain, nets chain, guide, automatic tensioning device,automatic heating equipment components. The material is the top charging hopper dryer with upper net belt into the dryer, the net belt running smoothly to the dryer, along the chute into the lower, and then back to the machine head, and so on, and the material in the hot air under the baking, gradually dry, by the tail department is sent out.


Top Manufcture Mesh Band Drying Charcoal Briquette Dryer
Top Manufcture Mesh Band Drying Charcoal Briquette Dryer

2.Working Principle of Top Manufcture Mesh Band Drying Charcoal Briquette Dryer

The materials are uniformly distributed on the mesh-belt by the material feeder. The mesh-belt generally adopts 12-60 mesh stainless steel mesh and it is drawn by a transmission device and move inside the dryer . The dryer is composed of several sections. For each section, the hot air is circulated separately. Part of exhausted gas is exhausted by a special moisture exhaust blower. The waste gas is controlled by an adjustment valve. The hot air passes through the mesh-belt covered with bring water material away. The mesh-belt moves slowly, running speed can be freely adjusted according to the material property. The final products after the drying process will fall into the material collector continuously. The top and low circulation units can be freely equipped according to the user's requirements. The number of section might be selected according to the production demands.

Top Manufcture Mesh Band Drying Charcoal Briquette Dryer
Top Manufcture Mesh Band Drying Charcoal Briquette Dryer
Top Manufcture Mesh Band Drying Charcoal Briquette Dryer

3.Technical Parameters of Top Manufcture Mesh Band Drying Charcoal Briquette Dryer
 
 
Model
Mesh   Width(mm)Drying Length(m)
  
Drying Area(m2) 
Layer
Layer Distance (mm)Running Speed(m/min)Power(Kw) 
Capacity(t/h)
HJWD66006-123.6-361-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.26-10
HJWD88006-124.8-481-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.28-15
HJWD1010006-166-801-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.210-20
HJWD1212008-167.2-961-5400-6000.06-11.1-312-25
HJWD1616008-2212.8-1051-5400-6000.06-11.1-315-30
HJWD20200010-2620-2601-5400-6000.06-11.5-418-35
HJWD24240012-3029-3601-5400-6000.06-13-7.520-40
HJWD30300012-4036-6001-5400-6000.06-15-1125-50

Top Manufcture Mesh Band Drying Charcoal Briquette Dryer


4.Main feature of Top Manufcture Mesh Band Drying Charcoal Briquette Dryer

(1) It is widely used and has a unique advantage for the chemical industry, food industry, medicine, building materials, electronics and so on.

(2) mesh belt dryer working process conveyor belt with a flexible, it can adjust the amount of air, material retention time,Heating temperature, etc., in order to achieve rapid heating and drying effect.

(3) mesh belt dryer process is simple and flexible, this mesh belt dryer can be based on the actual situation of the object to adjust the corresponding data.

(4) mesh belt dryer equipment configuration is very flexible, the use of two systems First, a network with a flushing system, the second is the material cooling system.

(5) mesh belt dryer basically rely on the use of air recycling, to achieve drying effect, greatly saving energy.

(6) mesh belt dryer also used a sub-wind device spark machine, this device makes hot air distribution more uniform,to ensure the consistency of the quality of processed products.


5.Our service

1) Installation and guidance
When the machine arrives at your company, we will dispatch our technicians to your company to guide the installation and commissioning at site. User should pay for the following fees air tickets, boarding and lodging and traffic in client's factory.

(2)Technical training
We provide free technical training service to your stuff. Training content contains the main work principle of machine, operating regulations, maintenance methods and steps, safety, etc.

(3)Warranty:
Three guarantees of our product quality, warranty for one year (not include man-made damaged). We will maintain the machine for free for the quality problem. If the damage is caused by your improperly operation, the cost of the maintenance burden by you. we also provide you the  life-long follow-up service.



6.our copmany

Gongyi Hengchang Metallurgy Building Material Equipments plant is a professional manufacturer specializing in the production of mineral beneficiation equipments, sand and stone crushing equipments, briquetting equipments, coal preparation equipments, drying and calcining equipments, cement plant equipments and compound fertilizer equipments.

7.FAQ:

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: 30% advanced payment by T/T, balance paid before shipment.

Why Choose Us?

1.We are true Manufacturer.

2.Alibaba Assessed Gold Supplier.

3.Inspected by the Inspection Institution of ISO CE Certification.

4.100% QC inspection Before Shipmeng.

5.Best Quality & Best Service with Competitive price



Contact us

If you want to know more details, please contact me!!

Website:http://www.hcmachinary.com

Tel: +86-0371-86160152
 

Amanda

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Amanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now