Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
45
Year of Establishment:
1992-10-06
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Charcoal Briquette Dryer, Briquette Dryer, Coal Briquette Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Factory Direct Supply Coal Charcoal Briquette Dryer, Lead Tin Ore Pan Milling Equipment with Competitive Price, Good Quality Copper Gold Wet Pan Mill and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

Factory Direct Supply Coal Charcoal Briquette Dryer

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,999-40,000/ Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 10 Set/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Model: Φ0.8×10
Object: Coal Dust
Voltage: 380V
Drum diameter: Φ800mm
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Energy Saving: Energy Saving

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
HJWD
Warranty
1 Year
Color
Multi Color
Customized
Customized
Condition
New
Name
Factory Direct Supply Coal Charcoal Briquette Drye
Keywords
Charcoal Briquette Dryer
Application
Coal,Grain,Food,Vegetable,Salt
Installation
Engineer Guide
Capacity
6-50 T/H
Raw Material
Mining Powder
Function
Complete
Advantage
High Efficiency
Layer
1-5
Power
1.1-11 Lw
Trademark
hengchang
Transport Package
Wooden Case
Specification
HJWD6
Origin
China
HS Code
8419310000

Product Application Of factory direct supply coal charcoal briquette dryer

Mesh band dryer conveys raw material by steel mesh for drying, and very suitable for flow process. It is widely used in chemical industry, food industry, medicine industry, building materials, electronic industries, especially good at drying material in slice shape, strip particles. It has the advantages of low investment, high drying speed, high evaporation strength, high efficiency, and good quality of product.
Factory Direct Supply Coal Charcoal Briquette Dryer


Factory Direct Supply Coal Charcoal Briquette Dryer


Main Feature Of factory direct supply coal charcoal briquette dryer
1 .investment is small.fast drying ,evaporation intensity  is high .
 2,high efficiency, large output , good quality products
 3.standardization of production,,according to the yield to increase the number of segment




Working Principle Of factory direct supply coal charcoal briquette dryer
The principle of mesh belt dryer  is as follows: laid evenly on the mesh belt, driven by the transmission device, the materials move back and forth in the dryer, where hot wind passes through the material and the water vapor is discharged from the weep hole, so as to achieve the purpose of drying.
Factory Direct Supply Coal Charcoal Briquette Dryer



Factory Direct Supply Coal Charcoal Briquette Dryer


     1. Spindle active sprocket wheel traction chain,
  1. Chain drive flap.
  2. Flap carrying material to move.  The material fall into the upper flap by inlet hole above the tail and move to dryer head. 
  3. The material contact with hot air to remove moisture when moving. 
  4. The flap will turn down flap move near the head sprocket.  Turn the material into the lower flap. 
  5. The flap receive the upper material and return to the tail as lower flap,  
  6. The flap return back to continue cycle after discharge material to next group at the tail. The material will keep drying at next group flap,  Finally discharge from the outlet hole of dryer tail.
The cleaning system of briquette flap dryer machine
The scraping device will scrape dust and other wast material into output device which below dryer head.

3. Hot air series of briquette flap dryer machine
 
The air is heated by the heating furnace, After adjust the temperature by fan sent  into the sub-duct and the duct by the regulating air valve. The air is blown into the dryer by the distribution hole on the air duct, After exposure to carry moisture from the top of the dryer exhaust outlet.



Factory Direct Supply Coal Charcoal Briquette Dryer




Packing & Delivery Of factory direct supply coal charcoal briquette dryer

Factory Direct Supply Coal Charcoal Briquette Dryer
Date Of factory direct supply coal charcoal briquette dryer
ModelMesh Width(mm)Drying Length(m)Drying Area(m2)LayerLayer Distance (mm)Running Speed(m/min)Power(Kw)Capacity(t/h)
HJWD66006-123.6-361-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.26-10
HJWD88006-124.8-481-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.28-15
HJWD1010006-166-801-5400-6000.06-11.1-2.210-20
HJWD1212008-167.2-961-5400-6000.06-11.1-312-25
HJWD1616008-2212.8-1051-5400-6000.06-11.1-315-30
HJWD20200010-2620-2601-5400-6000.06-11.5-418-35
HJWD24240012-3029-3601-5400-6000.06-13-7.520-40
HJWD30300012-4036-6001-5400-6000.06-15-1125-50

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Tina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now